RRR 2011 - PRELIMINARY RESULTS (subject to
alteration)
Any queries
or corrections, by email only, to
rrrresultsquery@rotherhamharriers.org
Posn
No.
Name
Club
Time
1
446
Symington
Ian
Macclesfield Harriers
6:47:14
2
424
Bishop
Ian
Royton Road Runners
6:50:04
3
483
Doyle
Kevin
Kimberworth Striders
6:53:05
4
484
Beale
Martin
Unattached
7:14:48
5
432
Shrimpton
Dan
Unattached
7:17:49
6
363
Rogers
Jim
City Of Hull A.c.
7:30:24
7
405
Perry
Kevin
Unattached
7:33:05
8
414
James
Andrew
Newbury Athletics Club
7:33:59
9
409
Jelley
David
Ripon Runners Club
7:34:25
10
495
Lucker
Alan
Unattached
7:35:43
11
351
Walker
Simon
Unattached
7:36:08
12
425
Watson
Bill
Haddington East Lothian Pacemakers
7:37:26
13
359
Hall-Mcnair
Robert
Hinckley RC
7:39:56
14
415
Paviour
Ben
Unattached
7:54:43
15
471
Mann
Jim
Durham Fell Runners
8:00:03
16
452
Skelton
Helen
Mercia Fell Runners
8:00:10
17
401
Dietrich
Martin
North York Moors AC
8:02:44
18
369
Holburt
Geoff
Unattached
8:05:15
19
474
Hoult
Kevin
Stadium Runners
8:05:15
20
499
Taylor
Roger
Stone Master Marathoners
8:10:51
21
498
Fletcher
Andrew
Unattached
8:16:43
22
450
Mccoy
Colm
Unattached
8:16:47
23
378
Henry
Graham
Portobello
8:19:41
24
477
Lund
Øyvind
Raumar Orientering
8:25:21
25
497
Mousley
Victoria
Accrington Road Runners
8:25:30
26
398
Cox
Simon
Unattached
8:25:34
27
457
Carlsen
Andreas
Unattached
8:27:10
28
448
Litherland
Ross
Macclesfield Harriers
8:27:10
29
462
Ruston
Richard
Unattached
8:27:43
30
500
Nash
Karen
Preston Harriers
8:30:51
31
353
Lawson
Cat
Unattached
8:31:32
32
347
Hill
Rachel
Unattached
8:31:32
33
472
Huddleston
Martin
Stadium Runners
8:31:32
34
421
Rice
Shane
Unattached
8:32:07
35
357
Hirst
Fraser
Unattached
8:37:39
36
385
Harris
William
Shrpshire Shufflers
8:37:45
37
487
Pryce
David
Unattached
8:38:47
38
479
Crowley
Gregory
Unattached
8:40:01
39
389
Rooney
Patrick
Kimberworth Striders
8:46:25
40
439
Graham
Darren
Todmorden Harriers
8:49:28
41
423
Howcroft
Richard
Rotherham Harriers
8:51:56
42
481
Thorpe
Richard
Unattached
8:51:56
43
485
Knight
Lee
Unattached
8:51:56
44
454
Scott
Garry
Unattached
8:54:34
45
372
Shields
Hannah
City Of Derry Spartans
8:55:26
46
371
Sadlier
Ivan
Unattached
8:55:26
47
444
White
Paul
Killamarsh Kestrels
8:57:27
48
358
Brown
Julian
Macclesfield Harriers
8:57:27
49
361
Lawson
Alastair
Steel City Striders
8:57:38
50
447
Cole
Andy
Unattached
8:59:08
51
400
Lawcock
Robert
Unattached
9:06:59
52
402
Mattison
Michael John
Kippax Harriers
9:06:59
53
486
Coulthurst
Andrew
Pink & Blacks
9:13:30
54
367
Whiteley
Josh
Stainland Lions
9:13:43
55
368
Cremins
David
North East Marathon Club
9:13:43
56
465
Ham
Nick
Stockport Harriers
9:14:20
57
344
Coldicott
Ian
Skipton AC
9:15:19
58
480
Groves
Gary
Kimberworth Striders
9:15:29
59
417
Steele
Jonathan
Tadcaster Harriers
9:20:00
60
413
Sutton
Beverley
Valley Hill Runners
9:20:16
61
410
Gall
Ian
Valley Hill Runners
9:25:19
62
412
Linehan
Kevin
Highgate Harriers
9:25:19
63
352
Gillian
David
Abbey Runners
9:25:19
64
459
Gregory
Simon Philip
Killamarsh Kestrels
9:25:19
65
135
Baker
Emma
Hunters Bog Trotters
9:26:10
66
433
Baker
Carl
Peel Road Runners
9:26:24
67
434
Robinson
Clive
Peel Road Runners
9:26:24
68
343
Owen
John
Unattached
9:32:43
69
399
Stimson
Andrea
Climbers Club
9:35:35
70
382
Fauset
Paul
Dark Peak Fell Runners
9:35:35
71
345
Smedley
Steve
Unattached
9:37:19
72
473
Lovegrove
Robert
Unattached
9:38:00
73
496
Hardy
David
Unattached
9:40:03
74
346
Ansell
Rick
Tring Running Club
9:40:44
75
348
Mccartney
Sean
Unattached
9:42:43
76
374
Egan
David
Totley A.C.
9:45:50
77
422
Nicholls
David
Chapel Allerton Runners
9:48:38
78
377
Walshe
Kieran
Lymm Runners
9:50:46
79
435
Clow
Andy
LDWA
9:51:05
80
381
Elliott
Paul
Dark Peak Fell Runners
9:52:07
81
206
Stead
Paul
Northbrook AC
9:52:18
82
453
Cotterill
Stephen
Unattached
9:55:27
83
211
Nottingham
Jeremy
Unattached
9:55:48
84
360
Booth
Sarah
Unattached
9:56:35
85
355
Norman
Andy
Unattached
9:56:35
86
393
Dorman
Nigel
Handsworth Roadhogs
9:57:56
87
476
Whistler
Chris
Unattached
9:58:15
88
441
Wyles
Jenny
Chorley Harriers
9:58:51
89
458
Turner
Kenny
Dark Peak Fell Runners
10:00:36
90
493
Westrum
Dawn
Unattached
10:01:46
91
390
Gair
Carl
Unattached
10:01:46
92
478
Hall
Anthony
Trawden AC
10:03:30
93
442
Wyles
Ken
Chorley Harriers
10:09:20
94
118
Payne
Martin
Dark Peak Fell Runners
10:13:56
95
445
Haigh
Philip
Maltby Running Club
10:14:09
96
449
Kirk
John
Rotherham Harriers
10:14:09
97
349
Harrison
Barry
Unattached
10:16:35
98
404
Turner
Nick
Unattached
10:18:29
99
436
Davies
Alan
Unattached
10:19:03
100
379
Coleman
Rory
100 Marathon Club
10:19:18
101
107
Layton
Brian
Tring Running Club
10:19:38
102
356
Othen
Nina
Unattached
10:19:47
103
395
Swift
Christopher
Unattached
10:20:00
104
362
Coates
Nigel John
Unattached
10:21:26
105
430
Morris
Adele
Rotherham Harriers
10:22:10
106
376
Bulley
Jason
Sandbach Striders
10:24:23
107
391
Boxshall
Jonathan
Unattached
10:24:23
108
466
Saxton
Carl
Unattached
10:27:02
109
468
Bunting
Richard
Unattached
10:27:02
110
418
Apps
Clare
Quakers
10:28:56
111
366
Cooper
Mick
Unattached
10:28:56
112
482
Dobson-Hornett
Mike
Tickhill R & AC
10:28:56
113
388
Kennedy
Gary
Handsworth Roadhogs
10:32:32
114
461
Garlick
Steve
VocaLink Running Club
10:35:07
115
463
Scroop
Dick
Mercia Fell Runners
10:37:12
116
185
Howard-Cutts
Marla
Southwell AC
10:37:37
117
186
Matthews
Jane
Southwell R.C
10:37:37
118
375
Bennett
Simon
Unattached
10:37:39
119
440
Uzzell
Kevin
Stone Master Marathoners
10:37:47
120
475
Bradley
David
Blyth Running Club
10:38:40
121
428
Robinson
Eleanor
Ripley Running Club
10:39:48
122
364
Jarvis
Bernard
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
10:39:48
123
129
Meadows
Sharon
Ilkley Harriers
10:40:15
124
126
Miles
Andrew
Unattached
10:40:15
125
134
Baker
Malcolm
LDWA
10:40:44
126
128
Marshall
Kevin
Ilford AC
10:42:56
127
488
Peach
Chris
Unattached
10:43:37
128
380
Flintoft
Anthony
Unattached
10:44:56
129
464
Reed
Nick
Unattached
10:44:56
130
387
Gardiner
Paul
Unattached
10:49:36
131
119
Coates
Nigel
LDWA Cleveland
10:52:39
132
176
Crossland
Sue
Scunthorpe
10:52:48
133
174
Taylor
Nick
Scunthorpe
10:52:48
134
403
Green
Anne
Unattached
10:55:05
135
386
Turnbull
Owen
Sedgefield Harriers
10:55:15
136
492
Kirkby
Jimmy
Unattached
10:55:15
137
491
Kirkby
Simon
Bolton
10:55:15
138
420
Collard
Ben
Unattached
10:58:55
139
209
Lawrence
Rebecca
Unattached
10:59:52
140
210
Hammond
Anthony
Unattached
10:59:52
141
157
Bradley
Andrew
Unattached
11:01:19
142
408
Weinreich
Paul
Unattached
11:01:25
143
407
Bruce
Andy
Tri London
11:01:25
144
392
Thompson
Paul
Unattached
11:01:25
145
455
Crowther
Bill
Unattached
11:02:34
146
451
Robinson
Stephen
Unattached
11:02:43
147
411
Broughton
Simon
LDWA
11:02:43
148
406
Bissell
Mark
Eden Runners
11:02:43
149
438
Musson
Philip
Unattached
11:03:29
150
426
Shaw
Neil
Rotherham Harriers
11:07:05
151
106
Sorensen
Paul
TRA
11:07:55
152
342
Platt
Steve
TRA
11:09:56
153
142
Fulton
Jim
Dark Peak Fell Runners
11:15:09
154
146
Benner
Brian
Unattached
11:15:09
155
155
Hakes
Richard
Dark Peak Fell Runners
11:15:09
156
136
Hume
Shirley
Road Runners Club
11:19:18
157
137
Hume
Chris
Road Runners Club
11:19:18
158
494
Jones
Mike
Unattached
11:29:34
159
132
Hallam
Jon
Unattached
11:30:22
160
373
Zakrzewska
Kinga
Unattached
11:30:44
161
427
Howells
Phillip
Tewkesbury AC
11:30:44
162
370
Eveleigh
Justin
Unattached
11:30:44
163
365
Woulds
Stephen
Unattached
11:31:18
164
416
Haywood
Keith
Fell Runners Association
11:32:44
165
437
Lloyd
Tim
Unattached
11:36:24
166
429
Bolton
Alan
Rotherham Harriers
11:39:10
167
145
Wells
Don
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
11:40:48
168
139
Andrews
Mandy
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
11:40:50
169
383
Asher
John
Unattached
11:42:17
170
384
Hawley
Helen
Unattached
11:42:17
171
467
Mccabe
Michael
Newburgh Nomads
11:42:17
172
340
Booth
Kerry
Rotherham Harriers
11:42:17
173
203
Cottam
Mark
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
11:44:11
174
116
Overfield
Mo
Unattached
11:48:40
175
490
Key
Emma
Stone Master Marathoners
11:54:23
176
489
Ottewell
Dave
Unattached
11:54:23
177
104
Tarry
Bev
Sidmouthrunningclub
12:04:00
178
201
Butler
Kirstan
Wakefield Triathlon Club
12:04:00
179
175
Gergory
Brian
Unattached
12:13:20
180
121
Thompson
Mark
Saltwell Harriers
12:13:20
181
152
Hull
Ian
LDWA
12:13:57
182
207
Bowles
Ruth
LDWA
12:20:53
183
208
Warren
Katy
Reading Joggers
12:20:53
184
110
Rafferty
Maria Ann
Unattached
12:21:36
185
159
Turner
John
12:21:36
186
456
Newbitt
Mike
Fairwands Valley Spartans
12:24:41
187
124
West
Andrew
Unattached
12:27:10
188
180
Oxley
David
Unattached
12:27:30
189
101
Parker
Stuart
Unattached
12:28:47
190
102
Kirby
Russell
Unattached
12:28:47
191
469
Vernon
John
Dark Peak Fell Runners
12:31:08
192
354
Cunnane
John
Islwyn Running Club
12:38:48
193
350
Mcdonnell
Bill
Capenhurst RC
12:38:48
194
394
Weston
Andy
Unattached
12:49:40
195
397
Laird
Nuala
LDWA
12:49:40
196
396
Avery
Joe
TRA
12:49:40
197
181
Woodburn-Moran
Helen
Kimberworth Striders
13:02:31
198
182
Matthews
Ray
Maltby Running Club
13:05:47
199
147
Hill
Edwina
Unattached
13:14:07
200
130
Parnaby
Amanda
Ilkley Harriers
13:14:07
201
125
Hodgkinson
Roy
Unattached
13:15:02
202
103
Chesmore
Rebecca
LDWA
13:15:13
203
171
Shepherd
David
Totley A.C.
13:22:24
204
172
Longley
Don
Totley A.C.
13:22:24
205
158
Dutson
John
Saddleworth
13:22:47
206
144
Forsyth
John
Unattached
13:24:41
207
169
Moggach
Katherine
Unattached
13:27:35
208
170
Palmer
Mark
Unattached
13:27:35
209
140
O'Callaghan
Philippa
Unattached
13:38:48
210
143
Williams
Cyril
LDWA
13:38:48
211
148
Green
Jill
Unattached
13:54:17
212
149
Catchpole
Jim
Unattached
13:54:17
213
117
Haigh
Iain
Unattached
13:54:28
214
120
Manley
Sue
Unattached
13:54:28
215
188
Abbott
Michael
LDWA - The Irregulars
13:54:28
216
189
Campbell
Brian
LDWA - The Irregulars
13:54:28
217
177
Sanders
Christopher
Unattached
13:56:55
218
216
Petherbridge
Roger
LDWA
14:00:00
219
217
Bray
Barry
LDWA
14:00:00
220
221
Garland
Gerry
Unattached
14:01:30
221
151
Rice
Michael J
Unattached
14:01:30
222
173
Broz
Luis
Unattached
14:01:30
223
179
Griffiths
Terry
Unattached
14:36:36
224
141
Tipper
Paul
Unattached
14:36:36
225
131
Turner
Roy
LDWA
14:36:36
226
138
Hastings
Brian
Unattached
14:36:36
227
122
Mchugh
James
Merseyside LDWA
14:36:36
228
123
Scott
Ian
Unattached
14:36:36
229
162
Motloch
David
LDWA VERMUYDEN
14:42:50
230
108
Astbury
John
Unattached
14:42:50
231
127
Scott
Sandra
Helm Hill Runners
14:44:37
232
215
Clarke
John
Springfield Striders
14:56:40
233
109
Howe
Gillian
Unattached
15:05:35
234
105
Gilbertson
Andrew
Unattached
15:05:35
235
220
Dee
Kathryn
Unattached
15:11:45
236
219
Dee
Elaine
Unattached
15:11:45
237
218
Guest
Jane
LDWA
15:11:45
238
419
Marston
Henry
Rotherham Harriers
15:11:53
239
212
Meadows
Sam
Unattached
15:16:00
240
196
Hughes
George
Unattached
15:18:00
241
164
Williams
Paul
Unattached
15:18:15
242
198
Haynes
Mark
LDWA
15:18:15
243
195
Hughes
John
Unattached
15:19:20
244
161
Bedford
Barrie
Barnsley
15:19:45
245
200
Littledyke
Margaret
Unattached
15:19:45
246
205
Bains
Jes
Unattached
15:19:45
247
202
Ellis
Sharon
Unattached
15:19:45
248
213
Wilson
Marcus
Unattached
15:19:45
249
160
Hetherington
Ian
Unattached
15:23:20
250
166
Whatley
Tammy
Unattached
15:23:20
251
163
Hague
Ben
Unattached
15:23:35
252
187
Hague
Alicia
Unattached
15:23:35
253
197
Kemp
Mark
Valley Hill Runners
15:24:30
254
194
Westby
Liz
Valley Hill Runners
15:24:30
255
191
Skinn
Helena
Valley Hill Runners
15:24:30
256
193
Mallon
Judith
Valley Hill Runners
15:24:30
257
167
Findley
Leslie
Unattached
15:38:25
258
168
Walford
Chris
Unattached
15:38:25
259
154
Rogers
Raymond James
Peel Road Runners
16:11:53
260
153
Massey
Beryl-Anne
Unattached
16:11:53
261
192
Bonham
Jenny
Unattached
16:11:53
262
190
Hopkinson
Chris
Unattached
16:11:53
263
178
Evans
David Michael
Unattached
16:11:53
264
156
Candy
Martyn
Peel Road Runners
16:11:53
TEAM RESULTS | ||||||
Posn | Team | No. | Name | Ind | Team | |
Time | Time | |||||
446 | Symington | Ian | 06:47:14 | |||
1 | Macclesfield Harriers | 448 | Litherland | Ross | 08:27:10 | |
358 | Brown | Julian | 08:57:27 | 24:11:51 | ||
483 | Doyle | Kevin | 06:53:05 | |||
2 | Kimberworth Striders | 389 | Rooney | Patrick | 08:46:25 | |
480 | Groves | Gary | 09:15:29 | 24:54:59 | ||
423 | Howcroft | Richard | 08:51:56 | |||
3 | Rotherham Harriers A | 449 | Kirk | John | 10:14:09 | |
430 | Morris | Adele | 10:22:10 | 29:28:15 | ||
382 | Fauset | Paul | 09:35:35 | |||
4 | Dark Peak Fell Runners A | 381 | Elliott | Paul | 09:52:07 | |
458 | Turner | Kenny | 10:00:36 | 29:28:18 | ||
499 | Taylor | Roger | 08:10:51 | |||
5 | Stone Master Marathoners | 440 | Uzzell | Kevin | 10:37:47 | |
490 | Key | Emma | 11:54:23 | 30:43:01 | ||
118 | Payne | Martin | 10:13:56 | |||
6 | Dark Peak Fell Runners B | 142 | Fulton | Jim | 11:15:09 | |
155 | Hakes | Richard | 11:15:09 | 32:44:14 | ||
364 | Jarvis | Bernard | 10:39:48 | |||
7 | Holme Pierrepont Running Club | 145 | Wells | Don | 11:40:48 | |
139 | Andrews | Mandy | 11:40:50 | 34:01:26 | ||
413 | Sutton | Beverley | 09:20:16 | |||
8 | Valley Hill Runners A | 410 | Gall | Ian | 09:25:19 | |
197 | Kemp | Mark | 15:24:30 | 34:10:05 | ||
426 | Shaw | Neil | 11:07:05 | |||
9 | Rotherham Harriers B | 429 | Bolton | Alan | 11:39:10 | |
340 | Booth | Kerry | 11:42:17 | 34:28:32 | ||
433 | Baker | Carl | 09:26:24 | |||
10 | Peel Road Runners | 434 | Robinson | Clive | 09:26:24 | |
154 | Rogers | Raymond James | 16:11:53 | 35:04:41 | ||
374 | Egan | David | 09:45:50 | |||
11 | Totley A.C. | 171 | Shepherd | David | 13:22:24 | |
172 | Longley | Don | 13:22:24 | 36:30:38 | ||
194 | Westby | Liz | 15:24:30 | |||
12 | Valley Hill Runners B | 191 | Skinn | Helena | 15:24:30 | |
193 | Mallon | Judith | 15:24:30 | 46:13:30 |
RELAY RESULTS | ||||
Posn | No | Name | Cat | Time |
1 | 33 | Kimberworth Striders (a) | Open | 05:23:31 |
2 | 28 | Clown RR | Open | 05:53:57 |
3 | 44 | Sheffield Running Club | Open | 06:10:30 |
4 | 32 | Kimberworth Striders | Female | 06:21:33 |
5 | 34 | Kimberworth Striders (b) | Open | 06:26:48 |
6 | 43 | Wildhogs | Mixed | 06:32:37 |
7 | 30 | RHAC ex-Snails | Open | 06:42:15 |
8 | 38 | Rother Valley Swallows (a) | Mixed | 06:44:52 |
9 | 31 | Team Kestrel | Open | 06:47:09 |
10 | 36 | Maltby Marauders | Mixed | 06:48:49 |
11 | 41 | Team Manvers Run | Open | 06:53:55 |
12 | 37 | Kimberworth Striders | Mixed | 07:04:38 |
13 | 26 | Women in Black (RHAC) | Female | 07:10:23 |
14 | 40 | Team Manvers Run | Mixed | 07:24:49 |
15 | 39 | Rother Valley Swallows (b) | Mixed | 07:27:45 |
16 | 42 | Wildhogs | Open | 08:02:27 |
17 | 27 | Arifs Ageless | Open | 08:02:45 |
18 | 35 | Malteezers | Mixed | 08:03:13 |
19 | 29 | Something Old Something New | Mixed | 08:15:10 |
20 | 45 | Team Rowbotham | Mixed | 08:56:40 |